In re White
[…] Id. § 841.003(a)(2).

A "behavioral abnormality" is defined as "a congenital or acquired condition that, by affecting a person's emotional or volitional capacity, predisposes the person to commit a sexually violent offense, to the extent that the person becomes a menace to the health and safety of another person." Id. § 841.002(2). A "predatory act" is defined as "an act directed toward individuals, including family members, for the primary purpose of victimization." Id. § 841.002(5). Here, the jury charge tracked the statutory elements the State was required to prove, and included the definitions of "behavioral abnormality" and "predatory act" to assist the jury in answering the question of whether White is a sexually violent predator.