In re Columbia Pipeline, Inc.
[…] In the context of a motion to dismiss, a court must only "assess the legal feasibility of the complaint, not ... the weight of the evidence which might be offered in support thereof." Eternity Glob. Master Fund Ltd, v. Morgan Guar. Tr. Co. of New York, 375 F.3d 168, 176 (2d Cir. 2004) (internal quotation mark omitted). The court may also consider "any written instrument attached to the complaint as an exhibit, any statement or documents incorporated in it by reference, and any document upon which the complaint heavily relies." In re Thelen LLP, 736 F.3d 213, 219 (2d Cir. 2013).

B. Section 14(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and Corresponding Rule 14a-9.

"Section 14(a) of the Exchange Act bars ‘the dissemination of proxy statements "in contravention of such rules and regulations as the [Securities and Exchange] Commission may prescribe as necessary or appropriate in the public interest or for the protection of investors." ’ " Bricklayers & Masons Local Union No. 5 Ohio Pension Fund v. Transocean Ltd. , 866 F. Supp. 2d 223, 238 (S.D.N.Y. 2012) (quoting Schiller v. Tower Semiconductor, Ltd. , 449 F.3d 286, 290 (2d Cir. 2006) ); see also 15 U.S.C. § 78n(a).