In re C.O.G.
[…] . . . .
(c) A direct or collateral attack on an order terminating parental rights based on an unrevoked affidavit of relinquishment of parental rights or affidavit of waiver of interest in a child is limited to issues relating to fraud, duress, or coercion in the execution of the affidavit.
Id. § 161.211(a),(c).

We note that subsection (b) is not at issue in this case as it concerns the six-month period for challenging "the validity of an order terminating the parental rights of a person who is served by citation by publication." See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.211(b) (West 2008) (emphasis added).

Family Code section 161.103 contains the requirement that an affidavit of voluntary relinquishment of parental rights be witnessed by two credible persons. Id. § 161.103(a)(2) (West 2008).