In re Coalinga Reg'l Med. Ctr.
[…] Section 522(k) states " [p]roperty that the debtor exempts under this section is not liable for payment of any administrative expense except ...," but none of the listed exceptions applied in Law.

The argument that the court cannot disband Committee because the power was not specifically conferred under §§ 1102 and 1103 ignores that § 105 authorizes the court to issue "any order ... that is necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of this title" (emphasis added).