In re Coalinga Reg'l Med. Ctr.
[…] "Section 503(b)(2) provides that administrative expenses include ‘compensation ... awarded under’ § 330(a); § 330(a)(1) authorizes ‘reasonable compensation for actual, necessary services rendered’ by a ‘professional person employed under’ § 327; and § 327(a) authorizes the trustee to ‘employ one or more attorneys ... to represent or assist the trustee in carrying out the trustee's duties under this title.’ " Law, 571 U.S. at 422, 134 S.Ct. 1188.
Section 522(k) states " [p]roperty that the debtor exempts under this section is not liable for payment of any administrative expense except ...," but none of the listed exceptions applied in Law.