In re Cleveland Imaging & Surgical Hosp.
[…] Under section 4.1, "[t]he beneficial interests held by the Trust Beneficiaries hereunder shall not entitle any Trust Beneficiary . . . to require an accounting except as specially required by the terms hereof." (ECF No. 1110 at 6). However, section 6.7 of the Trust Agreement provides that the Court retains jurisdiction with respect to "such other and further matters relating to the Trust that are necessary and appropriate to effectuate the provisions of the Plan and protect the interests of all Creditors." (ECF No. 1110 at 13). Under section 113.151 of the Texas Property Code, a Court may order an accounting if "the effect of the administration of the trust on the beneficiary's interest is sufficient to require an accounting by the trustee." Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 113.151(a).

Section 4.1 controls the Doctor's request. The Doctors may not require an accounting, so relief under section 4.1 is denied. However, Quinn has continued to act as if the Trust had not terminated.