In re C.J.M.
[…] Id.

Here, the trial court found termination proper pursuant to subsections 2511(a)(1) and (2), as well as under Section 2511(b). With regard to Section 2511(b), counsel asserts that Mother could seek to bring a claim that there was "inadequate evidence of record to address the impact on the children of the severance of any bond that she shares with them." Anders Br. at 11.

Section 2511(b) provides:

The court in terminating the rights of a parent shall give primary consideration to the developmental, physical and emotional needs and welfare of the child. The rights of a parent shall not be terminated solely on the basis of environmental factors such as inadequate housing, furnishings, income, clothing and medical care if found to be beyond the control of the parent. With respect to any petition filed pursuant to subsection (a)(1), (6) or (8), the court shall not consider any efforts by the parent to remedy the conditions described therein which are first initiated subsequent to the giving of notice of the filing of the petition.

23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2511(b).

The focus under Section 2511(b) is not on the parent, but on the child. In re Adoption of R.J.S. , 901 A.2d 502, 508 (Pa.Super. 2006). Section 2511(b) requires the trial court to determine "whether termination of parental rights would best serve the developmental, physical and emotional needs and welfare of the child[.]" In re C.M.S. , 884 A.2d 1284, 1286-1287 (Pa.Super. 2005).