In re Citigroup S'holder Derivative Litig.
[…] Well, No. 11 Civ. 2142, 2012 WL 4442795, at *7 (D. Colo. Sept. 26, 2012); Laborer's Local v. Intersil, 868 F. Supp. 2d 838, 849 (N.D. Cal. 2012); Plumbers Local No. 137 Pension Fund v. Davis, No. 11 Civ. 633, 2012 WL 104776, at *5-8 (D. Or. Jan. 11, 2012); Teamsters Local 237 Additional Sec. Benefit Fund v. McCarthy, 2011 WL 4836230, at *5 (Ga. Sup. Ct. Sept. 16, 2011); see also 15 U.S.C. § 78n-1(c) (explaining that a say-on-pay vote "may not be construed . . . to create or imply any change to the fiduciary duties of such issuer or board of directors" or "to create or imply any additional fiduciary duties for such issuer or board of directors").

Plaintiffs direct the Court to NECA-IBEW Pension Fund ex rel. Cincinnati Bell, Inc. v.