In re C.G.
[…] (2) The consent shall include the date and place of its execution and names and addresses and signatures of at least two persons who witnessed its execution and their relationship to the consenter....

23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2711(d).

Pursuant to section 2711(c), a birth mother has a non-waivable right to revoke her consent within thirty days of executing of a consent, after which her consent becomes irrevocable. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2711(c)(1)(ii), (2). A parent's revocation of the consent must be in a writing served upon the agency to which the parent relinquished the child. See id . § 2711(c). A parent may also challenge the validity of the consent by filing a petition alleging fraud or duress "[s]ixty days after the birth of the child or the execution of the consent, whichever occurs later," where, as here, no adoption decree has been entered. See id . § 2711(c)(3)(i).