In re C.F.
[…] Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.001(b)(1)(D), (b)(1)(E), (b)(1)(O), (b)(2). Conservator Mother and Conservator Father were appointed as Son's permanent managing conservators. See id. § 153.371.

The termination trial took place in one day, and the trial court entered an order of termination that same day. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.4011(a) (requiring court to render final order "not later than the 90th day after the date the trial commences").

II. Discussion

Mother's appointed appellate counsel has filed an Anders brief indicating that Mother's appeal is frivolous. See Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738, 744, 87 S.Ct. 1396, 1400 (1967); see also In re K.M., 98 S.W.3d 774, 776-77 (Tex.