In re C.C.G.
[…] However, respondent concedes that additional information was in the DSS court report and that the GAL court report and a social worker provided new testimony. In other words, the trial court received new information at the February 2020 hearing. Pursuant to N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.1(d)(2), at review and permanency-planning hearings, the trial court shall consider "whether there is a need to create, modify, or enforce an appropriate visitation plan in accordance with [N.C.]G.S. [§] 7B-905.1." N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.1(d)(2) (2021). As N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.1(d)(2) instructs the trial court to consider the visitation plan and the trial court received new information, we find no merit in respondent's argument.

2. Challenge to findings of fact 18 and 34