In re Carroll
[…] [sic] Claim." See Response at ¶ 6. Having carefully considered the Motion, the Debtors' response, and the parties' post-hearing briefs, the court will grant the Motion and dismiss the Debtors' case.

Although immaterial to the court's decision today, there is some confusion among counsel as to whether the Bank is the Bank of America, or the Bank of New York. See Transcript of Confirmation Hearing held April 2, 2014 (herein after "Transcript," DN 57) at p. 7:19 - 9:7.

IV. ANALYSIS

Section 1208 provides that, after notice and hearing, the court may dismiss a chapter 12 case "for cause" including, inter alia, "unreasonable delay . . . by the debtor that is prejudicial to creditors" and "denial of confirmation of a plan under section 1225 of this title and denial of a request made for additional time for filing another plan or a modification of a plan . . ." 11 U.S.C. § 1208(c)(1) (prejudicial delay) and (c)(5) (denial of confirmation). Here, the court denied confirmation. See Order Denying Confirmation of Chapter 12 Plan entered April 4, 2014 (DN 44).