In re Callier
[…] Alanis, 616 S.W.3d 11. Rule 510.13 provides as follows:

The writ of possession, or execution, or both, will be issued by the clerk of the county court according to the judgment rendered, and the same will be executed by the sheriff or constable, as in other cases. The judgment of the county court may not be stayed unless within 10 days from the judgment the appellant files a supersedeas bond in an amount set by the county court pursuant to Section 24.007 of the Texas Property Code.
TEX. R. CIV. P. 510.13. Section 24.007 states as follows, in pertinent part:
A judgment of a county court may not under any circumstances be stayed pending appeal unless, within 10 days of the signing of the judgment, the appellant files a supersedeas bond in an amount set by the county court. In setting the supersedeas bond, the county court shall provide protection for the appellee to the same extent as in any other appeal, taking into consideration the value of rents likely to accrue during appeal, damages which may occur as a result of the stay pending appeal, and other damages or amounts as the court may deem appropriate.
TEX. PROP. CODE ANN. § 24.007.

Relators assert that Respondent abused his discretion by directing the county clerk to issue a writ of possession if they fail to vacate the premises within seven days of the order.