In re Callahan
[…] (b) if the goods are at the time of contracting already identified and no documents are to be delivered, title passes at the time and place of contracting.

12A O.S. § 2-401[ 12A-2-401](1)-(3) ("Section 2-401") (emphasis added). Section 2-401 pronounces two immutable rules to which every sales agreement is subject. The first rule is that title cannot pass until goods are "identified to the contract." The Oklahoma Comment to Section 2-401 explains that goods are "identified to the contract" when "goods are ascertained as the goods which were the subject matter of the agreement." Oklahoma Code Comment to Section 2-401. The second rule is that once goods are in the possession of the buyer, any reservation of an interest or title by the seller is deemed a security interest.