In re Butte Sch. Dist. No. 1
[…] Reevaluations conducted in compliance with 34 C.F.R. §§ 300.304-300.311 are concerned with determining "[w]hether the child is a child with a disability" and "[t]he content of the child's IEP." Reevaluations must: (1) be "sufficiently comprehensive to identify all of the child's special education and related services needs"; (2) use multiple measures and assessments to determine eligibility; and (3) assess children "in all areas related to the suspected disability."

34 C.F.R. § 300.304(c)(4) ("[I]ncluding, if appropriate, health, vision, hearing, social and emotional status, general intelligence, academic performance, communicative status, and motor abilities.").