In re Buccolo
[…] E.D. Pa. 1992), which suggests that courts are and should be very liberal when judging plan feasibility. Debtor also cites In re Anderson for the very same proposition.

Debtor's argument regarding plan feasibility is flawed and therefore fails on this appeal. Section 706(d) allows Debtor to re-convert to a Chapter 13 case. A recent Supreme Court decision holds that an analysis of §§ 109(e) and 1307(c) of the Bankruptcy Code must occur when confronted with an application of § 706(d).Marrama v. Citizens Bank of Massachusetts, 549 U.S. 365, 372-73 (2007). Section 109(e) describes the parameters for a debtor to qualify as a debtor under Chapter 13. Section 1307(c)(5) provides that cause exists to dismiss a Chapter 13 case for "denial of confirmation of a plan under section 1325 of this title [. . .] ." 11 U.S.C. § 1307(c)(5).