In re Buccolo
[…] S.D. Ga. 1994). A Chapter 13 debtor, who converted her case to Chapter 7 and then re-converted back to Chapter 13, may not continue under her previously confirmed plan; rather, her new plan must be presented for confirmation, and must meet requirements of 11 U.S.C. § 1325. Id.

"Only an individual with regular income that owes, on the date of the filing of the petition, noncontingent, liquidated, unsecured debts of less than $339,900 and noncontingent, liquidated secured debts of less than $1,010,650 [. . .] may be a debtor under Chapter 13 of this title." 11 § U.S.C. 109(e).

11 U.S.C. § 1307(c) provides: [e]xcept as provided in subsection (e) of this section, on request of a party interest or the United States trustee and after notice and a hearing, the court may convert a case under this Chapter to a case under Chapter 7 of this title, and may dismiss a case under this Chapter, whichever is in the best interest of creditors and the estate, for cause [. . .] ." 11 U.S.C. § 1307(c).