In re Bruton
[…] See also, Porter Capital Corp. v. Campbell (In re Campbell), 2008 WL 4682785, *4 (Bankr.E.D.Tenn. October 21, 2008) (noting that "[c]ourts addressing the issue of vicarious liability under § 523(a)(2)(A) have uniformly refused to extend the provision's fraud exception to fraud committed by someone other than the debtor, except in the narrow circumstance of partnership/agency liability.")

See, e.g., N.M.S.A. 1978 § 53-19-13 (Repl. Pamp. 2001) (". . . the debts, obligations and liabilities of a limited liability company, whether arising in contract, tort, or otherwise, shall be solely the debts, obligations and liabilities of the limited liability company."). See also, Cash America Fin. Services, Inc. v. Fox (In re Fox), 370 B.R. 104, 113 (6th Cir.