In re Brunermer
[…] With regard to § 5101, Brunermer's allegations fail to establish how Shupe, in responding to the RTKL request, intended to obstruct the summary court proceedings. Brunermer merely alleges that Shupe's response was insufficient and untimely. Those issues have been litigated at length in the civil matters Brunermer cites in her petition. Brunermer thus fails to allege prima facie violations of § 5101.

With regard to section 4952, that section provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

(a) Offense defined.--A person commits an offense if, with the intent to or with the knowledge that his conduct will obstruct, impede, impair, prevent or interfere with the administration of criminal justice, he intimidates or attempts to intimidate any witness or victim to:
(3) Withhold any testimony, information, document or thing relating to the commission of a crime from any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or judge.
(4) Give any false or misleading information or testimony or refrain from giving any testimony, information, document or thing, relating to the commission of a crime, to an attorney representing a criminal defendant.
18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 4952(a)(3), (4). Brunermer alleges no facts establishing that Shupe intended to obstruct the summary court proceedings by her response to the RTKL request.