In re Boise Cnty.
[…] As discussed infra, the evidence demonstrates there are sufficient surplus moneys in these other funds to fund any warrant indebtedness incurred to pay the Alamar Judgment, without having to exceed the levy limits for the warrant redemption fund (.2%) or the overall levy limit (3%).

Idaho Code § 63–802 provides, in pertinent part:
[N]o taxing district shall certify a budget request for an amount of property tax revenues to finance an annual budget that exceeds the greater of paragraphs (a) through (i) of this subsection inclusive:
(a) The dollar amount of property taxes certified for its annual budget for any one (1) of the three (3) tax years preceding the current tax year, whichever is greater, for the past tax year, which amount may be increased by a growth factor of not to exceed three (3%) plus the amount of revenue calculated as described in this subsection.