In re Bodrick
[…] Preparing motions or responses on a debtor's behalf requires the application of legal principles to a particular client's circumstances in order to secure or protect the clients' [sic] rights or benefits."); State v. Pledger, 127 S.E.2d 337, 339 (N.C. 1962) ("Practice of law embraces the preparation of legal documents and contracts by which legal rights are secured."). She offered to prepare other bankruptcy documents, such as motions to avoid liens, see Hennerman, 351 B.R. at 151-52 ("A plain meaning reading of [§ 110(e)(2)(B)(vii)] precludes advising debtors about . . . whether debtors might be able to avoid liens . . . ."), and reaffirmation agreements for Bodrick, see § 110(e)(2)(B)(v) (describing "whether the debtor may or should promise to repay debts to a creditor or enter into a reaffirmation agreement with a creditor to reaffirm a debt" as legal advice); Sanchez, 446 B.R. at 539. She said she prepared the Lawing letter containing legal argument and citations for Wright because she understood legal terms better than Wright, and people who understand legal terms and apply them to the facts of a particular case are engaged in the