In re B.M.A.
[…] Having affirmed the existence of one ground, we need not consider Respondent's arguments concerning the other ground determined to exist. In re P.L.P., 173 N.C. App. 1, 9, 618 S.E.2d 241, 246 (2005), aff'd per curiam, 360 N.C. 360, 625 S.E.2d 779 (2006).

III. Best Interests

Respondent next contends the trial court abused its discretion by finding it would be in B.M.A.'s best interests to terminate Respondent's parental rights. He argues the court failed to make findings of fact regarding all of the factors listed in N.C.G.S. § 7B-1110(a) in determining whether termination of parental rights is in the juvenile's best interests. This statute provides:

After an adjudication that one or more grounds for terminating a parent's rights exist, the court shall determine whether terminating the parent's rights is in the juvenile's best interest. The court may consider any evidence . . . that the court finds to be relevant, reliable, and necessary to determine the best interests of the juvenile. In each case, the court shall consider the following criteria and make written findings regarding the following that are relevant:

(1) The age of the juvenile.

(2) The likelihood of adoption of the juvenile.

(3) Whether the termination of parental rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile.

(4) The bond between the juvenile and the parent.

(5) The quality of the relationship between the juvenile and the proposed adoptive parent, guardian, custodian, or other permanent placement.

(6) Any relevant consideration.
Id. While the court must consider all of these factors, it is required to make written findings of fact regarding only those factors that are relevant. In re D.H., 232 N.C. App. 217, 221, 753 S.E.2d 732, 735 (2014).