In re Black
[…] This motion served as a clear and unequivocal termination of their services. (See Exhibit # 20).

Consequently, Relator was never formally notified of the actual judicial review of facts hearing for the Biennial Review by the trial court, or SCFO's. Subsequently, Relator was ordered to two more years of indefinite commitment. (See Exhibit # 21). Ignorantly, on May 14, 2018, Relator continued filing pleadings supporting the fact his alleged behavioral abnormality had changed to the extent he will not engage in a predatory act of sexual violence, subject hereto:

See HSC § 841.102(c)(2) ("probable cause exists to believe that the person's behavioral abnormality has changed to the extent that the person is no longer likely to engage in a predatory act of sexual violence.").

1. Motion Objecting to State Psychologist's Evaluation Regarding Petitioner's 2018 Biennial Review: First Set of Objections (Exhibit # 22)

2. Motion to Admit Supplemental Evidence in Support of Petitioner's 2018 Biennial Review (See Exhibit # 23)