In re Biolitec, Inc.
[…] If the state court renders a decision in their favor, the New Jersey Plaintiffs assert that they will be able to seek leave of this Court to obtain entry of a judgment against the Debtor for the fair value of their shares.

The New Jersey Plaintiffs' attempt to construe any judgment that they might obtain as a result of the Shareholder Action as a claim against the Debtor's estate fails for numerous reasons. Their argument relies on N.J.S.A. 14A:12-7(8), which provides:

Upon motion of the corporation or any shareholder who is a party to the proceeding, the court may order the sale of all shares of the corporation's stock held by any other shareholder who is a party to the proceeding to either the corporation or the moving shareholder or shareholders, whichever is specified in the motion, if the court determines in its discretion that such an order would be fair and equitable to all parties under all of the circumstances of the case.
N.J.S.A. 14A:12-7(8).