In re Best
[…] Appx 82 (3d Cir. 2003) (E.D. Penn. July 9, 2001)(same); Gitler v. Parker, No. 95-71258, 1995 WL 871159, *3, 1995 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 15076, *6 (E.D. Mich. Aug. 18, 1995) ("Once the court has confirmed a debtor's Chapter 13 plan, 'cause' for relief from the automatic stay must be established from evidence showing that post-confirmation payments have not been made."(emphasis in original)).

For all of the foregoing reasons, the court finds that Movant has not met its burden of establishing a prima facie right to relief from the automatic stay.

II. Relief from the Co-debtor Stay under 11 U.S.C. § 1301

Movant also seeks relief from the codebtor stay imposed by § 1301, which provides in relevant part as follows:

(a) Except as provided in subsections (b) and (c) of this section, after the order for relief under this chapter, a creditor may not act, or commence or continue any civil action, to collect all or any part of a consumer debt of the debtor from any individual that is liable on such debt with the debtor, or that secured such debt, unless—
(1) such individual became liable on or secured such debt in the ordinary course of such individual's business; or
(2) the case is closed, dismissed, or converted to a case under chapter 7 or 11 of this title.
. . . .
(c) On request of a party in interest and after notice and a hearing, the court shall grant relief from the stay provided by subsection (a) of this section with respect to a creditor, to the extent that—
(1) as between the debtor and the individual protected under subsection (a) of this section, such individual received the consideration for the claim held by such creditor;
(2) the plan filed by the debtor proposes not to pay such claim; or
(3) such creditor's interest would be irreparably harmed by continuation of such stay.
11 U.S.C. § 1301.

There is no dispute that the co-debtor stay applies to Debtor's non-debtor husband, who is also liable on the home mortgage debt owed to Movant.