In re Berger
[…] Thus, the transfer was a transfer of Debtor's interest in the property.

The third element requires the Trustee to prove that the transfer is voidable under Ohio law. Although the Trustee relies on both Ohio Revised Code § 1336.04(A) and § 1336.05, the provisions of § 1336.04(A) are substantially the same as the provisions of § 548(a)(1)(A), § 548(a)(1)(B)(i) and (B)(ii)(II) and (III). As the court has already determined that the Trustee failed to meet her burden of proving such claims, it will confine its discussion to the Trustee's claim that the transfer is voidable under § 1336.05.

Section 1336.05 provides in relevant part as follows:

A transfer made . . . by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer . . . without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer . . . and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer. . . .

Ohio Rev. Code 1336.05(A). In order to prevail on this claim, the Trustee must prove (1) a transfer of property by Debtor; (2) the existence of a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer; (3) Debtor received less than a reasonably equivalent value; and (4) Debtor was insolvent at the time of the transfer or became insolvent as a result of the transfer. As already discussed, the Trustee has met her burden of proving the first three elements. She has also met her burden of proving that debtor was insolvent, as defined by Ohio law, at the time of the transfer.