In re Baker O'Neal Holdings, Inc., (Bankr.S.D.Ind. 1998)
[…] 2. This is a core proceeding pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(2)(H).

3. Venue of this matter is proper in this Court pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1409.

4. Baker O'Neal Holdings and APAG, as debtors in possession, have the power to avoid fraudulent transfers under federal and state law. See, § 544(b) and 548; see also, National Peregrine, Inc. v. Capitol Fed. Savs. And Loan Ass'n of Denver, 116 B.R. 194, 204 (C.D.Cal. 1990) ("As a debtor in possession, NPI has nearly all of the powers of a bankruptcy trustee, see 11 U.S.C.A. § 1107(a), including the authority to set aside preferential or fraudulent transfers, as well as transfers otherwise voidable under applicable state or federal law."); see also 11 U.S.C.A. § 1107(a)("[A] debtor in possession shall have all the rights . . . and powers, and shall perform all the functions and duties . . . of a trustee serving in a case under this chapter.").

5. The Debtors did not discover the Transfers until August 1998.

6. All of the Transfers occurred within four (4) years of the Petition Date.

7. The Debtors commenced this cause of action within one (1) year after the Transfers were or could reasonably have been discovered by the Debtors.