In re Baker
[…] (ii) There is little likelihood that these conditions will be remedied at an early date so that the child can be safely returned to the parent(s) or guardian(s) in the near future; and

(iii) The continuation of the parent or guardian and child relationship greatly diminishes the child's chances of early integration into a safe,stable and permanent home."

T.C.A. § 37-2-403(a)(2)(C) provides:

"Substantial noncompliance by the parent with the statement of responsibilities provides grounds for the termination of parental rights, notwithstanding other statutory provisions for termination of parental rights, and notwithstanding the failure of the parent to sign or to agree to such statement if the court finds the parent was informed of its contents, and that the requirements of the statement are reasonable and are related to remedying the conditions which necessitate foster care placement."

Although there is evidence of noncompliance and the petition for termination alleged substantial noncompliance as a basis for termination, the trial court's order of termination seems to rest on T.C.A. § 36-1-113(g)(3)(A).