Auwerda v. State
[…] [Footnotes and citations omitted].

Id. at *2.

The Court further explained:

... The legal principles involved here are well-established. Probable cause exists
when a police officer possesses information which would warrant a reasonable man into believing that a crime has been committed. The wrongdoing at question here is the offense of driving under the influence as defined by Delaware's motor vehicle code. "While under the influence" is defined in Title 21, section 4177(c)(5) to mean that "the person is, because of alcohol or drugs or a combination of both, less able than the person would ordinarily have been, either mentally or physically, to exercise clear judgment, sufficient physical control, or due care in the driving of a vehicle." The evidence need not establish that the person is "drunk" or "intoxicated."