In re A.R.
[…] Stat. § 7B-906.1(a), we decline to infer that the court implicitly ceased reunification efforts at the 90-day review hearing. Respondent-mother's argument to the contrary is overruled.

Respondent-mother also contends the trial court erred in appointing a guardian of the person for Adele without considering "[w]hether it is possible for the juvenile to be placed with a parent within the next six months and, if not, why such placement is not in the juvenile's best interests" under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(e) (2015). By its express terms, however, subsection (e) applies only at a "permanency planning hearing where the juvenile is not placed with a parent[.]" Id. Having determined that the 28 October 2015 hearing was not a permanency planning hearing, we further conclude that the court was not required to enter findings under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(e). See In re H.W., 163 N.C. App. at 443-45, 594 S.E.2d at 214-15.