In re A.m.m.-H.
[…] (iii) Revoke or restrict the juvenile's driving privileges as described in subsection (c) of K.S.A.2013 Supp. 38–2361, and amendments thereto.

“(C) Discharge the offender from the custody of the commissioner, release the commissioner from further responsibilities in the case and enter any other appropriate orders.” K.S.A.2013 Supp. 38–2369(a)(4).

In an extended jurisdiction juvenile proceeding, as here, there is another possible consequence flowing from a violation of conditions of release on the juvenile sentence. K.S.A.2013 Supp. 38–2364(b) provides:

“When it appears that a person sentenced as an extended jurisdiction juvenile has violated one or more conditions of the juvenile sentence or is alleged to have committed a new offense, the court, without notice, may revoke the stay and juvenile sentence and direct that the juvenile offender be immediately taken into custody and delivered to the secretary of corrections.... The court shall notify the juvenile offender and such juvenile offender's attorney of record, in writing by personal service ... of the reasons alleged to exist for revocation of the stay of execution of the adult sentence. If the juvenile offender challenges the reasons, the court shall hold a hearing on the issue at which the juvenile offender is entitled to be heard and represented by counsel. After the hearing, if the court finds by a preponderance of the evidence that the juvenile committed a new offense or violated one or more conditions of the juvenile's sentence, the court shall revoke the juvenile sentence and order the imposition of the adult sentence previously ordered pursuant to subsection (a)(2) or, upon agreement of the county or district attorney and the juvenile offender's attorney of record, the court may modify the adult sentence previously ordered pursuant to subsection (a)(2). Upon such finding, the juvenile's extended jurisdiction status is terminated, and juvenile court jurisdiction is terminated. The ongoing jurisdiction for any adult sanction, other than the commitment to the department of corrections, is with the adult court. The juvenile offender shall be credited for time served in a juvenile correctional or detention facility on the juvenile sentence as service on any authorized adult sanction.” (Emphases added.)

Again, the crux of A.M.M.-H's argument on appeal is that the terms of his conditional release were not a part of his juvenile sentence because they were not imposed by the sentencing judge.