In re A.m.m.-H.
[…] K.S.A.2013 Supp. 38–2374(c). Subsection (e) gives the commissioner the authority to request the assistance of the appropriate court to supervise compliance with the conditions of release during conditional release and the authority to require the juvenile's parents to cooperate and participate with the conditional release.

If a juvenile offender who has been conditionally released fails to obey the specified conditions, the State or an officer assigned to supervise the release may inform the committing court of the alleged violation. K.S.A.2013 Supp. 38–2375. After a hearing to determine if the juvenile has violated the terms, the “court may modify or impose additional conditions of release that the court considers appropriate or order that the juvenile offender be returned to the juvenile correctional facility to serve the conditional release revocation incarceration and aftercare term set by the court pursuant to the placement matrix.” K.S.A.2013 Supp. 38–2375. Upon finding a conditional release violation, the district judge may also:

“(A) ... commit the offender directly to a juvenile correctional facility for a minimum term of three months and up to a maximum term of six months.