In re AJT Servs., Inc.
[…] Utah Code Ann. § 70A-9a-609(1)(a) and (2)(a) ("After default, a secured party may take possession of the collateral ... pursuant to judicial process ..."); Utah Code Ann. § 70A-9a-610(1) and (2) ("After default, a secured party may sell, ... or otherwise dispose of any or all of the collateral ... Every aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable."); Utah Code Ann.§ 70A-9a-608(d) and Utah Code Ann. § 70A-9a-615(4) ("A secured party shall account to and pay a debtor for any surplus, and the obligor is liable for any deficiency.") The debtor would also have redemption rights under Utah Code Ann. § 70A-9a-623, which would allow it to redeem at any time before the collateral was repossessed by tendering the amounts due.