In re A.I
[…] The fact that the docket entry from the initial hearing reflects a finding that A.I. was a CHINS is of no moment given that the trial court recognized the error and conducted an evidentiary hearing during which the parties were heard. There is no evidence that the result was predetermined, as Jennifer suggests. We find no harm resulting from the erroneous docket entry.

Finally, Jennifer contends that the trial court failed to issue findings and conclusions in its orders removing A.I. from her custody. Indiana Code Section 31-34-19-10 provides:

The juvenile court shall accompany the court's dispositional decree with written findings and conclusions upon the record concerning the following:

1. The needs of the child for care, treatment, rehabilitation, or placement.

2. The need for participation by the parent, guardian, or custodian in the plan of care for the child.

3. Efforts made, if the child is in need of services, to:

(a) prevent the child's removal from; or

(b) reunite the child with;

the child's parent, guardian, or custodian in accordance with federal law.

4. Family services that were offered and provided to:

(a) a child in need of services; or

(b) the child's parent, guardian, or custodian in accordance with federal law.

5. The court's reasons for the disposition.

We have previously determined that a trial court's failure to issue findings to support an original and an amended dispositional decree is a violation of this section. See A.P., 734 N.E.2d at 1116.