In re ADPT DFW Holdings LLC
[…] Article III of the Plan designates classes of Claims and Interests that require classification.

(ii) Under section 1123(a)(2), a plan must "specify any class of claims or interests that is not impaired." Article III of the Plan specifies which classes of Claims and Interests are not impaired under the Plan.

(iii) Under section 1123(a)(3), a plan must "specify the treatment of any class of claims or interests that is impaired." Article III of the Plan specifies which classes of Claims and Interests are impaired, and their treatment, under the Plan.

(iv) Under section 1123(a)(4), a plan must "provide the same treatment for each claim or interest of a particular class, unless the holder of a particular claim or interest agrees to a less favorable treatment of such particular claim or interest."