In re Adamson
[…] The Debtor urges this Court to base its decision on post-BAPCPA decisions.

The Debtor also asserts that the Court should consider decisions from jurisdictions with "re-vesting plans" under 11 U.S.C. § 1327, not "non-vesting plans" under 11 U.S.C. § 1306. While the Debtor correctly notes that the District of Colorado is a "re-vesting plan" jurisdiction, the Court finds that this distinction is not controlling with respect to the instant proceeding. 11 U.S.C. § 1327 states: "Except as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan , the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor." (emphasis added). Here, the Chapter 13 Trustee argues that plan should provide for payment of the net proceeds from the personal injury to creditors because they should be included in the calculation of the Debtor's disposable income under 11 U.S.C. § 1325(b)(2).

ANALYSIS