In re Accounting by the Pub. Adm'r of Kings Cnty.
[…] The respondent objects to both the necessity of incurring such costs, and to the amount of each individual expense set forth by the movant. The respondent offers no substantive basis for her objections, simply arguing that such expenses were unnecessary and that the value of the amounts charged therefor is “debatable.”

The provisions of SCPA § 1106(3) allow the movant to be reimbursed “reasonable and necessary expenses and disbursements, and in addition, a reasonable amount for the expenses of his office.” The movant has provided full disclosure of the expenses he incurred during the administration of the decedent's estate.