In re A.B.
[…] "Under the 'clearly erroneous' standard, 'if there is any competent evidence to support the factual findings below, those findings cannot be held to be clearly erroneous.'" Johnson v. State, 440 Md. 559, 568 (2014) (quoting Washington v. State, 424 Md. 632, 651 (2012)).

Pursuant to Md. Code Ann., Pub. Safety ("P.S.") § 5-133(d)(1), "a person who is under the age of 21 years may not possess a regulated firearm," subject to several enumerated exceptions, e.g., a member of the armed forces.