In re A.A.N.
[…] A permanent injunction cannot stand in the absence of pleadings requesting such relief, the granting of a trial amendment to add a request for permanent injunction, or trial of the issue by consent.See A.B.H., 266 S.W.3d at 599-601 (holding trial court's appointing father sole managing conservator in absence of pleading or trial by consent constituted abuse of discretion); Falor, 840 S.W.2d at 687 (dissolving permanent injunction in absence of pleading and proof); see also Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 156.004 (West 2014) ("The Texas Rules of Civil Procedure applicable to the filing of an original lawsuit apply to a suit for modification under this chapter."); Tex. R. Civ. P. 301 (requiring trial court's judgment to conform to pleadings); In re J.A.L., No. 02-10-00374-CV, 2012 WL 858638, at *2-3 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth Mar. 15, 2012, no pet.) (mem. op.)