In re A.A.
[…] III. A.A.'S CHALLENGE TO THE SCOPE OF THE PEACE ORDER IS MOOT.

A.A.'s final challenge to the peace order is his contention that the scope of the juvenile court's order exceeded the court's authority because it extended beyond what was minimally required to assure J.S.'s safety. See Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 3-8A-19.2(c)(2) ("[T]he order shall contain only the relief that is minimally necessary to protect the victim.").