In re 3333 Main, LLC
[…] (See ECF No. 53.)

The court further notes that on April 7, 2014, the Debtor stipulated that Challenger "is undersecured." (See Stipulation at ¶3 ("Stipulation"), ECF No. 164; see also Plan, § 4.2.)

Allowance of Claims in Class 3

A determination of the allowance of claims in Class 3 starts with the relevant sections of the Bankruptcy Code and Rules. Code § 501(a) states that a "creditor . . . may file a proof of claim." A creditor is a party in interest who "may appear and be heard on any issue in a case" under Chapter 11. 11 U.S.C. § 1109(b). Code § 1111(a) states:

(a) A proof of claim . . . is deemed filed under section 501 of this title for any claim . . .that appears in the schedules [i.e., Schedule F] . . . except a claim . . . that is scheduled as disputed, contingent, or unliquidated.
11 U.S.C. § 1111(a) (emphasis added). Code § 502(a) states that "[a] claim . . . proof of which is filed under section 501 of this title, is deemed allowed, unless a party in interest . . . objects." 11 U.S.C. § 502(a) (emphasis added).