In re 2014 Mazda M6
[…] Id. And, we review the denial of a Rule 60 request for relief from judgment for abuse of discretion. City of Phoenix v. Geyler, 144 Ariz. 323, 328 (1985).

Hensley Lacks Standing to Invoke This Court's Appellate Jurisdiction Due to an Untimely Forfeiture Claim

¶7 Section 13-4309(1) provides that "[i]f the attorney for the state in his discretion makes uncontested forfeiture available, he shall provide notice of pending forfeiture by giving notice within thirty days after seizure for forfeiture as provided in § 13-4307 . . . ." Section 13-4307 states that, "Whenever notice of pending forfeiture is required under this chapter it . . . is effective at the time of personal service, publication or the mailing of written notice, whichever is earlier . . . ." In an uncontested civil forfeiture, "[a]n owner of or interest holder in the property may elect to file . . . a claim with the court within thirty days after the notice . . . ." § 13-4309(2).