In Matter of the Welfare of L. B
[…] Id, subd. 6(3). The record demonstrates that on three occasions in approximately six weeks Ja.B. wandered away from his house. Each time, he was inadequately dressed for the weather, and he was found on or near roads with traffic on them. Appellant and J.B. failed to discover Ja.B.'s absence for two hours on the first occasion, for almost an hour on the second occasion, and for an unknown period on the third occasion. The district court did not commit clear error in concluding that Ja.B. is a child in need of protection or services under Minn. Stat. § 260C.007, subd. 6(3).

C. Injurious or Dangerous Environment

The district court concluded that all seven children are in need of protective services because their "behavior, condition, or environment is such as to be injurious or dangerous to the child or others." Id, subd. 6(9). Three-year-old Ja.B. is capable of leaving his house and traveling to dangerous places like roads and parking lots.