In Matter of Kalwitz
[…] City of Chicago, 2 F.3d 752, 760 (7th Cir. 1993)).

It is clear and well understood that a debtor's filing for bankruptcy protection under chapter 12 "without the ability to reorganize renders the petition subject to dismissal." In re Weber, 297 B.R. 567, 572 (Bankr. N.D. Iowa 2003) (citing Euerle Farms, Inc. v. State Bank in Eden Valley (In re Euerle Farms, Inc)., 861 F.2d 1089, 1092 (8th Cir. 1988)). It is within the discretion of this court to dismiss a debtor's case. See Michels v. Maynard Savings Bank (In re Michels), 305 B.R. 868, 872 (8th Cir. B.A.P. 2004). Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 1208(c), "[o]n request of a party in interest, and after notice and a hearing, the court may dismiss a case under this chapter for cause, including — (1) unreasonable delay, or gross mismanagement, by the debtor that is prejudicial to creditors." Section 1208(c) enumerates nine reasons for dismissal, but that list is not exclusive. See In re Michels, 301 B.R. 9, 18 (Bankr. N.D. Iowa 2003). A court may consider "a multiplicity of factors . . . in the aggregate" when weighing whether dismissal is proper under § 1208(c).