In Interest of D.V.
[…] See In re A.V., 113 S.W.3d at 362 (only one act under section 161.001(1) necessary for termination). Finally, appellant's issues nineteen and thirty-eight challenge the legal and factual sufficiency of the evidence to support termination of his rights pursuant to family code section 161.002, which addresses termination of the rights of an "alleged father." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.002 (West 2008). In light of our conclusion above that the evidence is legally and factually sufficient to support termination under section 161.001, we need not reach appellant's issues regarding section 161.002. See id. § 161.002(a) ("The procedural and substantive standards for termination of parental rights apply to the termination of the rights of an alleged father."); see also Tex. R. App. P. 47.1.

III. CONCLUSION