Impact Finishing Inc. v. Wild Card, Inc.
[…] See J.D. Fields & Co., 426 Fed.Appx. at 276. Further, Wild Card's conduct in signing the CCA the following day and returning it to Impact was sufficient to constitute an acceptance of Impact's offer, as it evidences an intent to be bound by the terms of the quote. See Doc. 42-2, Quote, 2 (“If everything looks good [in the quote] . . . respond to this email confirming we are good to proceed with this order.”); see also TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 2.206(a)(1) (“[A]n offer to make a contract shall be construed as inviting acceptance in any manner and by any medium reasonable in the circumstances.”). And the parties' conduct after the CCA was signed-namely Impact's production of the cards and Wild Card's partial payment-further suggests the existence of a valid contract. See TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 2.204(a); Doc. 47-1, Defs.' App'x, 131-32, 400, 1004.