Impact Finishing Inc. v. Wild Card, Inc.
[…] See TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 2.305 (“The parties if they so intend can conclude a contract for sale even though the price is not settled.”); see also id. § 2.204(a)-(c).