Imker v. Imker
[…] (c)), and "[t]he recording" must be "reduced to [a] writing," which must be "signed by the parties within 72 hours after it is recorded" (id., subd. (d)). (See Evid. Code, § 1124, subd. (a).)

The second exception under section 1124 arises when all of the foregoing conditions are met except for the parties' on-the-record recital that the agreement is enforceable; in such a case the agreement may nonetheless be admitted if the parties have "expressly agree[d], in writing or orally in accordance with section 1118, to disclosure of the agreement." (Evid. Code, § 1124, subd. (b).) The third exception arises when all conditions except on-the-record recital are present, and "the agreement is used to show fraud, duress, or illegality that is relevant to an issue in dispute." (Id., subd. (c).)

Frederick does not suggest that any of the statutory exceptions applies here. Indeed it does not appear that any of the individual conditions for admissibility were present.