Ihenachor v. Martin
[…] However, appellant's expenditure of $130 per month for health insurance that covered O. was not included in the child support calculation.

A. Child Support Guidelines - Sole or Shared

Appellant argues that that the circuit court erroneously used a sole custody child support guidelines worksheet. Contrary to appellant's assertion, the court did use the shared custody child support guidelines worksheet in accordance with Maryland Code (1984, 2012 Rel. Vol.), § 12-204(m) of the Family Law Article ("FL"), because appellant was awarded visitation above thirty-five percent for the year. See FL § 12-201(m)(1) ("'Shared physical custody' means that each parent keeps the child or children overnight for more than 35% of the year and that both parents contribute to the expenses of the child or children in addition to the payment of child support."). Accordingly, we find no error.

B. Number of Overnights