Hutto v. Discover Bank (In re Hutto)
[…] Plaintiff indicated that to the extent necessary, it would request the reissuance of the summons to serve the Defendant again; however, Plaintiff requested further direction from the Court as to how service should be properly effected.

As set forth above, the preferred mailing address was specified in a Notice of Address filed pursuant to section 342(f) and Federal Rule of Bankruptcy Procedure 2002(g)(4). Section 342(f)(1) provides:

An entity may file with any bankruptcy court a notice of address to be used by all the bankruptcy courts or by particular bankruptcy courts , as so specified by such entity at the time such notice is filed, to provide notice to such entity in all cases under chapters 7 and 13 pending in the courts with respect to which such notice is filed, in which such entity is a creditor.

11 U.S.C. § 342(f)(1) (emphasis added). Beginning no later than 30 days after the notice of address is filed, all notices to the creditor required to be provided by the designated courts in such cases must be provided at the address in the notice filed under section 342(f), unless a notice has been filed under section 342(e) requesting a different address be used in a