Hurst v. Dayton
[…] Egbert commands consideration of whether alternative remedies are available. 142 S.Ct. at 1807. Here, they are. See 28 C.F.R. § 542.10(a) (“The purpose of the [BOP] Administrative Remedy Program is to allow an inmate to seek formal review of an issue relating to any aspect of his/her own confinement.”); see also Malesko, 534 U.S. at 74 (“Inmates have full access to remedial mechanisms established by the BOP, including . . . grievances filed through the BOP's Administrative Remedy Program.”); Schwarz v.