Hunter v. Sevigny
[…] The district judge should therefore also dismiss Hunter's claims against the defendants asserted under RSA chapter 21-I.

VII. RSA ch. 91-A

RSA chapter 91-A, the New Hampshire "Right to Know" law, is designed to "ensure both the greatest possible public access to the actions, discussions and records of all public bodies, and their accountability to the people." Id. at § 91-A:1. "Any person aggrieved by a violation of this chapter may petition . . . for injunctive relief." Id. at § 91-A:7. Even when construing her complaint liberally, Hunter has not alleged any cognizable violation of this chapter by the defendants. The district judge should therefore dismiss Hunter's claim asserted under RSA chapter 91-A.

VIII. RSA § 9-F