Hunter v. MidFirst Bank
[…] The beneficiary cannot delegate these certification and notice requirements.

Id. § 18-50-104(a)(1).

Id. § 18-50-104(b)(4).

Id. § 18-50-104(c)(1).

Id. § 18-50-104(a)(2).

Id. § 18-50-104(a)(3)(A)(i)(a).

Id. § 18-50-104(a)(3)(A)(ii).

Id. § 18-50-104(a)(3)(B).

Arkansas Code Annotated section 18-50-111 explains the form and effect of a trustee's deed. With respect to form, a trustee's deed “shall contain recitals of compliance with the requirements of [the Act] relating to the exercise of the power of sale and sale of the trust property, including recitals concerning mailing and publication of notice of default and intention to sell and the conduct of the sale.” With respect to effect, “[u]pon the filing of the deed for record with the recorder of the county in which the trust property is situated, the recitals shall be prima facie evidence of the truth of the matters set forth therein, but the recitals shall be conclusive in favor of a purchaser for