Hulli v. Mayorkas
[…] The first (and most important) TRAC factor thus favors the government.

2. Remaining factors

The Court next turns to the remaining TRAC factors, which are less significant than the first. See In re Core Commc'ns, 531 F.3d at 855.

The second TRAC factor is concerned with whether Congress has provided some indication as to the speed with which it expects the agency to act. In re United Mine Workers, 190 F.3d at 549. Plaintiffs point to 8 U.S.C. § 1571(b), which provides: "It is the sense of Congress that the processing of an immigrant benefit application should be completed not later than 180 days after the initial filing of the application[.]" This "sense of Congress" is not directed towards Form I-485 petitions in particular but rather applies generally to any "immigrant benefit application." Id. And, as the government points out, "a sense of Congress resolution is not law." Emergency Coal. to Defend Educ. Travel v.